House Schedule

Spring Soccer Practice Schedule

U7/8 TBA

U9/10 TBA

U11/12 Group Practice Mondays 

U13/14 TBA

U15/18 TBA

Spring Soccer Game Schedule

▲Top


Note:  

No Soccer April 15/16 Easter

No Soccer May 13/14 Mini World Cup

No Soccer May 20/21 Victoria Day long Weekend

TENTATIVE FALL SCHEDULE

Tots  - All Games are on Sunday at 12:00 on Upper/Lower Robron

U6 - All Games are on Sunday at 1:00 on Upper/Lower Robron

U7/8 play All Games are on Sunday at 2:00 on Upper/Lower Robron  

U9/10 will play Sundays at 12:00 or 1:00 on Pinecrest Park Field

NOTE - Teams who are playing 12:45-2pm will meet their coach for warm-up on the Pinecrest school field.  

Parents - please help set up and take down goals if you are able.

Teams 1 and 2 are our girls teams.  Girls team will be playing each other every second week.  On the weekends when a boys (team 3-10) and girls team (team 1 and 2) is playing against each other, girls and boys will be equally distributed and given pinnies for the game.

No soccer May 21 

11:45-1pm

12:45-2pm

April 30

Field 1 closest to clubhouse

5 vs 7

5 vs 8

4 vs 9

4 vs 10

Field 2

1 vs 2

1 vs 2

3 vs 10

3 vs 9

Field 3 between baseball

6 vs 8

6 vs 7

 

Date

Time

Field

May 7

11:45 AM

U10 Team 3

vs

U10 team 8

Pinecrest Park Field 1

11:45 AM

U10 Team 5

vs

U10 team 7

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 team 2

vs

U10 team 1

Pinecrest Park Field 3

12:45 PM

U10 team 10

vs

U10 Team 6

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 team 9

vs

U10 team 4

Pinecrest Park Field 2

May 28

11:45 AM

U10 team 7

vs

U10 team 4

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 Team 5

vs

U10 team 2

Pinecrest Park Field 1

11:45 AM

U10 team 10

vs

U10 Team 3

Pinecrest Park Field 3

12:45 PM

U10 Team 6

vs

U10 team 1

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 team 8

vs

U10 team 9

Pinecrest Park Field 2

June 4

11:45 AM

U10 team 4

U10 Team 5

Pinecrest Park Field 3

11:45 AM

U10 team 1

U10 team 2

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 team 10

U10 team 8

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 Team 6

U10 Team 3

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 team 9

U10 team 7

Pinecrest Park Field 2

June 11

11:45 AM

U10 team 8

U10 Team 6

Pinecrest Park Field 3

11:45 AM

U10 team 2

U10 team 4

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 team 10

U10 Team 5

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 team 7

U10 team 1

Pinecrest Park Field 2

12:45 PM

U10 team 9

U10 Team 3

Pinecrest Park Field 1

June 18

11:45 AM

U10 team 4

U10 team 10

Pinecrest Park Field 3

11:45 AM

U10 Team 5

U10 team 8

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 Team 3

U10 team 7

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 team 2

U10 team 1

Pinecrest Park Field 1

12:45 PM

U10 Team 6

U10 team 9

Pinecrest Park Field 2

June 25

11:45 AM

U10 team 2

U10 team 10

Pinecrest Park Field 1

11:45 AM

U10 Team 3

U10 team 4

Pinecrest Park Field 2

11:45 AM

U10 Team 6

U10 Team 5

Pinecrest Park Field 3

12:45 PM

U10 team 9

U10 team 1

Pinecrest Park Field 2

12:45 PM

U10 team 7

U10 team 8

Pinecrest Park Field 1

 



U11/12 

Date

Time

Field 1

Field 2

April 9

12:00

1v2

3v6

 

1:00

4v5

Practice for 1,2,3,6

April 23

12:00

1v4

5v6

 

1:00

3v2

Practice for 1,4,5,6

April 30

12:00

4v6

2v5

 

1:00

3v1

Practice for 2,4,5,6

May 7

12:00

1v6

5v3

 

1:00

2v4

Practice for 1,3,5,6

May 28

12:00

1v5

4v3

 

1:00

2v6

Practice 1,3,4,5

June 4

12:00

1v4

6v5

 

1:00

3v2

Practice 1,4,5,6

June 11

12:00

4v6

2v5

 

1:00

3v1

Practice 2,4,5,6

June 18

12:00

2v4

5v3

 

1:00

1v6

Practice 2,3,4,5

 

 

 

 

 

June 25                Kids vs parents schedule    as follows:

12:00                                  Team 1                                               Team 2

12:30                                  Team 3                                               Team 4

1:00                                    Team 5                                               Team 6

Note these are 25 minute games  

U13/14 - All games are on Saturday at 11:30 on the turf.

U15/18 

COMOX VALLEY UNITED SOCCER CLUB

HOUSE SPRING 2017- U14-U18 Mixed

 

 

 

Date

 

Valleyview #2
10:30am

 

Valleyview #2
12:30pm

 

Valleyview #1
12:30pm

 

Robron Turf - CR - 10am

 

April 1

 

Team 1 vs. Team 3

 

Team 2 vs. Team 4

 

Team 5 vs. Team 7

 

Team 8 vs. Team 6

 

April 8

 

Team 2 vs. Team 3

 

Team 5 vs. Team 8

 

Team 4 vs. Team 1

 

Team 7 vs. Team 6

 

Date

 

Vanier #1

12:30PM

 

Vanier #2
12:30pm

 

Vanier Turf
12:30pm

 

Robron Turf - CR - 10am

 

April 15


NO SOCCER - EASTER WEEKEND

 

April 22

 

Team 5 vs. Team 6

 

Team 1 vs. Team 2

 

Team 3 vs. Team 4

 

Team 8 vs. Team 7

 

April 29

 

Team 5 vs. Team 2

 

Team 6 vs. Team 1

 

Team 3 vs. Team 8

 

Team 7 vs. Team 4

 

May 6

 

Team 4 vs. Team 5

 

Team 3 vs. Team 6

 

Team 2 vs. Team 7

 

Team 8 vs. Team 1

 

May 13

 

Team 4 vs. Team 8

 

Team 1 vs. Team 5

 

Team 2 vs. Team 6

Game Moved to Comox

Vanier #1 (grass)

10:30 start 

Team 7 vs. Team 3

 

May 20


NO SOCCER - VICTORIA DAY WEEKEND

 

May 27

 

Team 1 vs. Team 7

 

Team 4 vs. Team 6

 

Team 3 vs. Team 5

 

Team 8 vs. Team 2

 

June 3

 

Team 4 vs. Team 2

 

Team 3 vs. Team 1

 

Team 6 vs. Team 8

 

Team 7 vs. Team 5

 

June 10

 

Team 3 vs. Team 2

 

Team 6 vs. Team 7

 

Team 1 vs. Team 4

 

Team 8 vs. Team 5

 

June 17

 

Team 4 vs. Team 3

 

Team 2 vs. Team 1

 

Team 6 vs. Team 5

 

Team 7 vs. Team 8

Team 7  Sheldon Jarratt 

Team 8  Mike Landers 
               Marty Lockers